IS IT VEGAN?
Are READY TO EAT PRETZELS WITH HUMMUS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
honey
whole wheat flour
sugar
salt
canola oil
soybean oil
yeast
sodium bicarbonate
ammonium bicarbonate
malted barley flour
l-cysteine
chickpeas
water
sesame seed paste
lemon juice
garlic puree
cumin powder
corn starch
coriander powder
Full Ingredient List
pretzels [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), honey, whole wheat flour, sugar, salt, canola oil, soybean oil, leavening (yeast, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), malted barley flour, l-cysteine], hummus [chickpeas (chickpeas, water, salt), canola oil, sesame seed paste, lemon juice, garlic puree, salt, cumin powder, corn starch, coriander powder].
UPC
5051379086237
Created by
Steve