IS IT VEGAN?

Is REAL CRAB vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized crabmeat from wild caught blue crab pasteurized cultured milk and cream salt xanthan carob bean guar gums soybean oil water whole eggs and egg yolks vinegar sugar lemon juice natural flavors calcium disodium edta pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes annatto color natamycin distilled white vinegar cloves tamarind extract molasses onions anchovies garlic natural flavorings maltodextrin cultured dextrose egg white lysozyme sodium diacetate nisin preparation chili pepper extract black pepper potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

pasteurized crabmeat from wild caught blue crab (sodium pyrophosphate added to prevent the formation of struvite crystals), cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan and/or carob bean and/or guar gums]), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, whole eggs and egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice, natural flavors, calcium disodium edta [used to protect quality]), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto color, natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]), contains less than 2% of: distilled white vinegar, water, cloves, tamarind extract, molasses, sugar, onions, anchovies, garlic, natural flavorings, maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, salt, egg white lysozyme, sodium diacetate, nisin preparation, chili pepper extract, black pepper, potassium sorbate (preservative).

UPC

853602004026
Created by Steve