IS IT VEGAN?
Are RECAITO COOKING BASE CUBES vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
green pepper
onion
water
salt
culantro
soybean oil
garlic powder
spices
monosodium glutamate
potassium sorbate
guar gum
citric acid and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness
Full Ingredient List
green pepper, onion, water, salt, culantro (recao), soybean oil, garlic powder, spices, monosodium glutamate, potassium sorbate, guar gum, citric acid and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness.
UPC
041331093637
Created by
Steve