IS IT VEGAN?
Are RED BERRIES CRISPY WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES AND CHERRIES, RED BERRIES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain wheat
rice
sugar
invert sugar syrup
freeze-dried strawberries
freeze-dried cherries
freeze-dried raspberries
barley malt extract
salt
glucose syrup
Full Ingredient List
whole grain wheat, rice, sugar, invert sugar syrup, freeze-dried strawberries, freeze-dried cherries, freeze-dried raspberries, barley malt extract, salt, glucose syrup.
UPC
20621452
Created by
Steve