IS IT VEGAN?
Is RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
almonds
salt
cream
soy lecithin
caramel color
cocoa butter
whole milk
chocolate liquor
artificial flavor
natural flavor
gum acacia
red 40 lake
yellow 5 lake
blue 1 lake
confectioner's glaze
artificial color
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: butter toffee almonds (sugar, almonds, contains less than 1% of the following: salt, butter [cream, salt], soy lecithin, caramel color), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, artificial flavor], white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor), contains less than 1% of the following: gum acacia, sugar, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, confectioner's glaze, artificial color.
UPC
072238052410
Created by
Steve