IS IT VEGAN?
Is RED HOT JALAPENO JELLY, RED HOT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
bell peppers
water and citric acid
apple cider vinegar
jalapeno peppers
salt
vinegar
water
sucrose
pectin
citric acid
onions
crushed red peppers
Full Ingredient List
sugar, red bell peppers (bell peppers, water and citric acid), apple cider vinegar, jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), water, pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), onions, crushed red peppers.
UPC
020138132060
Created by
Steve