IS IT VEGAN?

Is RED INSTANT YEAST, RED vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

natural yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

natural yeast (saccharomyces cerevisiae), sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid.

UPC

8690770323151
Created by Steve