IS IT VEGAN?

Are RED KIDNEY BEANS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

red kidney beans water salt calcium chloride added as a firming agent and disodium edta added to promote color retention

Full Ingredient List

red kidney beans, water, salt, calcium chloride added as a firming agent and disodium edta added to promote color retention.

UPC

041331024037
Created by Steve