IS IT VEGAN?

Is RED KIDNEY BEANS, RED KIDNEY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

red kidney beans water green bell pepper tomato paste salt monosodium glutamate soybean oil dehydrated onion granulated garlic natural artificial ham type flavor maltodextrin palm oil yeast extract molasses silicon dioxide garlic powder onion powder medium chain triglycerides sunflower oil artificial flavors natural smoke flavor and citric acid culantro hydrolyzed corn protein olive oil ground oregano disodium edta added to promote color retention caramel color natural hickory smoke flavor altodextrin silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and annatto

Full Ingredient List

red kidney beans, water, green bell pepper, tomato paste, salt, monosodium glutamate, soybean oil, dehydrated onion, granulated garlic, natural & artificial ham type flavor maltodextrin, salt, palm oil, yeast extract, molasses, silicon dioxide, garlic powder, onion powder, medium chain triglycerides, sunflower oil, natural & artificial flavors, natural smoke flavor and citric acid). culantro, hydrolyzed corn protein, olive oil, onion powder, ground oregano, disodium edta added to promote color retention, caramel color, natural hickory smoke flavor (maltodextrin, natural hickory smoke flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and annatto.

UPC

041331019804
Created by Steve