IS IT VEGAN?
Is RED PEPPER FETA DIP, RED PEPPER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk
salt
calcium chloride
enzymes
pasteurized cultured milk and cream
stabilizers
cultured cream
nonfat dry milk
enzymes
red bell pepper
water
sea salt
citric acid
onion
from concentrate
lemon oil
extra virgin olive oil
dehydrated garlic
cultured skim milk
spice
sugar
garlic powder
guar gum
dehydrated lemon peel
Full Ingredient List
feta cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride, enzymes), neufchatel cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [guar gum and carob bean gum]), greek yogurt (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, enzyme), roasted red bell pepper (red bell pepper, water, sea salt, citric acid), onion, lemon juice (from concentrate, lemon oil), extra virgin olive oil, dehydrated garlic, cultured skim milk, spice, salt, sugar, garlic powder, guar gum, dehydrated lemon peel.
UPC
044276038213
Created by
Steve