IS IT VEGAN?

Is RED VELVET CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil mono- and diglycerides polysorbate 60 whole eggs soybean oil pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum high fructose corn syrup dextrose cocoa nonfat dry milk distilled propylene glycol monostearate sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin cream nonfat milk sodium alginate lactic acid corn syrup solids sodium caseinate natural flavor corn syrup modified food starch alkali dried egg whites sodium bicarbonate red 40 sodium aluminum phosphate xanthan gum calcium phosphates acacia gum wheat fiber natural and artificial flavors benzoic acid corn syrup

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), whole eggs, soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), high fructose corn syrup. contains 2% or less of each of the following: dextrose, cocoa, emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), cream cheese powder (cream cheese solids [cream, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginate, lactic acid], corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, natural flavor), corn syrup, modified food starch (corn), nonfat dry milk, salt, soy lecithin, cocoa (processed with alkali), dried egg whites, sodium bicarbonate, red 40, sodium aluminum phosphate, xanthan gum, calcium phosphates, acacia gum, wheat fiber, natural and artificial flavors, benzoic acid (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, potassium sorbate (preservative), beta carotene (color).

UPC

715432003085
Created by Steve