IS IT VEGAN?
Is RED VELVET CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING FAMOUS SOUTHERN PUDDING CAKE, RED VELVET vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
reduced iron
thiamin monoitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean oil
whole eggs
nonfat milk
egg whites
artificial flavor
food starch-modified
dextrose
sodium acid pyrophosphate
b soda
salt
gum
propylene glycol
mono and diesters
mono and diglycerides
corn syrup
sodium stearoyl
lactylate
sodium propinate and sodium benzoates
soy lecitian
phosphoric acid
pectin
beta carotene
artifical flavor
guar carrageenan
locust bean
cream cheese
Full Ingredient List
cake: enriched flour (flour, reduced iron, thiamin monoitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil (non-hydrogenated), whole eggs, nonfat milk, egg whites, artificial flavor, food starch-modified, dextrose, levening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, b soda) salt, gum, propylene glycol, mono and diesters, mono and diglycerides, corn syrup, sodium stearoyl, lactylate, sodium propinate and sodium benzoates, soy lecitian, phosphoric acid, pectin, colored with beta carotene, artifical flavor, guar carrageenan, locust bean. icing: cream cheese.
UPC
857848005359
Created by
Steve