IS IT VEGAN?

Is RED VELVET CREME CAKE, RED VELVET vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid invert sugar inulin polydextrose interesterified soybean oil pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum soybean oil acacia gum agar-agar buttermilk calcium carbonate calcium sulfate canola oil caramel color citric acid cocoa alkali cornstarch maltodextrin dextrose egg yolks food starch-modified glycerin gum arabic hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate maltodextrin mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor pea fiber polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate and propylparaben and sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids red 40 lake sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitan monostearate soy lecithin titanium dioxide wheat starch xanthan

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), invert sugar, inulin (chicory roots), polydextrose, interesterified soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: acacia gum, agar-agar, buttermilk, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, canola oil, caramel color, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, cornstarch, dextrin, dextrose, egg yolks, food starch-modified, glycerin, gum arabic, hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, pea fiber, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate and propylparaben and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40 lake, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), wheat starch, xanthan gum.

UPC

029519232214
Created by Steve