IS IT VEGAN?
Is RED VELVET CUPCAKE FILLED WITH CREAM CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn starch
cream
nonfat dry milk
salt
locust bean gum
bacterial culture
canola oil
palm oil
fractionated palm oil
fractionated palm kernel oil
monoglycerides
polysorbate 60
enr
Full Ingredient List
icing sugar (sugar, corn starch), sugar, cream cheese (cream, nonfat dry milk, salt, locust bean gum, bacterial culture), vegetable shortening (canola oil, palm oil, fractionated palm oil, fractionated palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, polysorbate 60), enr
UPC
681131101189
Created by
Steve