IS IT VEGAN?

Is RED VELVET CUPCAKES FILLED WITH REAL CREAM CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn starch cream nonfat dry milk salt locust bean gum bacterial culture vegetable shortening anola oil palm oil fractionated palm oil fractionated palm kernel oil mono- and diglycerides polysorbate

Full Ingredient List

icing sugar (sugar, corn starch), sugar, cream cheese (cream, nonfat dry milk, salt) locust bean gum, bacterial culture), vegetable shortening (canola oil, palm oil, fractionated palm oil, fractionated palm kernel oil, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate

UPC

681131101509
Created by Steve