IS IT VEGAN?
Are RED VELVET FILLED CUPCKAES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
whole eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
water
palm oil
invert sugar
cocoa
alkali
sunflower oil
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
whey powder
soy lecithin
natural flavor
corn syrup
food starch-modified
egg yolk
nonfat milk
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
dextrose
glycerin
egg whites
mono
diglycerides
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
polysorbate 60
sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and sodium benzoate
corn starch
citric acid
red 40
yellow 5
yellow 6
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
arabic gum
propylene glycol alginate
xanthan gum
sorbitol
natural and artificial flavor
caramel color
titaniu
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, whole eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), water, palm oil, invert sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower oil, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor), corn syrup, food starch-modified, egg yolk, nonfat milk, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, dextrose, glycerin, egg whites, salt, mono & diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and sodium benzoate (preservatives), corn starch, citric acid, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, arabic gum, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, sorbitol, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, titanium dioxide (color), datem, soy flour, lactic acid, agar, propylene glycol, corn oil, alpha tocopherols (preservative), natural mixed tocopherols, beta carotene (color), carboxymethyl cellulose.
UPC
029519223618
Created by
Steve