IS IT VEGAN?
Is RED VELVET FUDGY CHOCOLATE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CREAM CHEESE ICING AND CHOCOLATE PIECES, RED VELVET vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
soybean oil
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup solids
beta-carotene
canola oil
caramel color
citric acid
cornstarch
pasteurized milk and cream
salt
carob bean gum
cheese culture
egg whites
glycerin
lactic acid
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono- and diglycerides
annatto extract
preservative
natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
red 40
cocoa butter
unsweetened chocolate
milk
red 40 lake
butteroil
soy lecithin
semisweet ch
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup solids, contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), canola oil, caramel color, citric acid, cornstarch, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture), egg whites, glycerin, lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono- and diglycerides, annatto extract [color], preservative [calcium disodium edta], artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, salt, semisweet chocolate and colored confectionery curls (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk, red 40 lake, butteroil, soy lecithin, nonfat milk), semisweet chocolate flakes (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, butteroil, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519252076
Created by
Steve