IS IT VEGAN?
Is RED WINE, BUTTER & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES SUNDAY PASTA SAUCE, RED WINE, BUTTER & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES SUNDAY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
veal stock
veal bones
beef stock
made of carrot
celery
onion stocks
red wine
tomato paste
gelatin
salt
carrot stock
celery stock
vine-ripened fresh tomatoes
citric acid
calcium chloride
red cooking wine
carrots
onion
garlic
sun-dried tomatoes
vinegar
butter
brown butter
modified tapioca starch
basil
parsley
oregano
thyme
red pepper flakes
Full Ingredient List
beef stock [(water, veal stock, veal bones, water), beef stock, mirepoix stock (made of carrot, celery, and onion stocks), red wine, tomato paste, gelatin, salt, carrot stock, celery stock], tomatoes (vine-ripened fresh tomatoes, citric acid, calcium chloride), red cooking wine, carrots, onion, tomato paste, garlic, sun-dried tomatoes, jalapeno peppers (with salt, vinegar, water), butter, brown butter, salt, modified tapioca starch, basil, parsley, oregano, thyme, red pepper flakes.
UPC
096906002446
Created by
Steve