IS IT VEGAN?

Is RED WINE, BUTTER & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES SUNDAY PASTA SAUCE, RED WINE, BUTTER & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES SUNDAY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water veal stock veal bones beef stock made of carrot celery onion stocks red wine tomato paste gelatin salt carrot stock celery stock vine-ripened fresh tomatoes citric acid calcium chloride red cooking wine carrots onion garlic sun-dried tomatoes vinegar butter brown butter modified tapioca starch basil parsley oregano thyme red pepper flakes

Full Ingredient List

beef stock [(water, veal stock, veal bones, water), beef stock, mirepoix stock (made of carrot, celery, and onion stocks), red wine, tomato paste, gelatin, salt, carrot stock, celery stock], tomatoes (vine-ripened fresh tomatoes, citric acid, calcium chloride), red cooking wine, carrots, onion, tomato paste, garlic, sun-dried tomatoes, jalapeno peppers (with salt, vinegar, water), butter, brown butter, salt, modified tapioca starch, basil, parsley, oregano, thyme, red pepper flakes.

UPC

096906002446
Created by Steve