IS IT VEGAN?

Is REDUCED FAT GOAT CHEESE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim goat milk salt cheese cultures enzymes powdered cellulose

Full Ingredient List

pasteurized part-skim goat milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking).

UPC

032499004054
Created by Steve