IS IT VEGAN?
Is REDUCED SODIUM HAM FLAVORED CONCENTRATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
monosodium glutamate
corn syrup solids
natural and artificial flavors hydrolyzed corn protein and hydrolyzed soy protein
lard
whey
maltodextrin
tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
gum arabic
sugar onion powder
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
hydrolyzed vegetable protein
smoke flavor and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
Full Ingredient List
salt, monosodium glutamate, ham seasoning (corn syrup solids, natural and artificial flavors including hydrolyzed corn protein and hydrolyzed soy protein, lard, salt, whey, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent, gum arabic, sugar onion powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), maltodextrin, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, smoke flavor and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent.
UPC
041331038751
Created by
Steve