IS IT VEGAN?
Are REESE'S PIECES, REESE'S PIECES COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
partially defatted peanuts
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
corn syrup
dextrose
yellow 5 lake
red 40 lake
yellow 6 lake
blue 1 lake
salt
resinous glaze
soy lecithin
modified corn starch
carnauba wax
vanillin
milk
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
vegetable shortening
cream
water
invert sugar
dried whole eggs
molasses
sodium bicarbonate
natural and artificial flavor
sodium acid pyrophosphate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, colored candy pieces (sugar, partially defatted peanuts, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, corn syrup, dextrose, color [yellow 5 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake], salt, resinous glaze, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, carnauba wax, vanillin {artificial flavor}, milk), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm oil), butter (cream [milk], salt), water, invert sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: dried whole eggs, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate.
UPC
632210015101
Created by
Steve