IS IT VEGAN?

Are REESE'S PIECES, REESE'S PIECES COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar partially defatted peanuts partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup dextrose yellow 5 lake red 40 lake yellow 6 lake blue 1 lake salt resinous glaze soy lecithin modified corn starch carnauba wax vanillin milk wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid vegetable shortening cream water invert sugar dried whole eggs molasses sodium bicarbonate natural and artificial flavor sodium acid pyrophosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, colored candy pieces (sugar, partially defatted peanuts, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, corn syrup, dextrose, color [yellow 5 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake], salt, resinous glaze, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, carnauba wax, vanillin {artificial flavor}, milk), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm oil), butter (cream [milk], salt), water, invert sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: dried whole eggs, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate.

UPC

632210015101
Created by Steve