IS IT VEGAN?
Is REFRESCO SODA, PINEAPPLE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
high fructose corn syrup
natural and artificial flavor
citric acid
potassium benzoate
modified food starch
gum acacia
glycerol ester of wood rosin
yellow #5
brominated vegetable oil
yellow #6
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, potassium benzoate (preservative), modified food starch, gum acacia, glycerol ester of wood rosin, yellow #5 (artificial color), brominated vegetable oil, yellow #6 (artificial color).
UPC
041331041065
Created by
Steve