IS IT VEGAN?

Is REFRIED BEANS, CHIPOTLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cooked pinto beans water chile chipotle tomato paste sugar salt modified corn starch monosodium glutamate paprika vinegar onion corn oil spices and garlic salt and calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

cooked pinto beans, water, chipotle peppers (chile chipotle, water, tomato paste, sugar, salt, modified corn starch, monosodium glutamate, paprika, vinegar, onion, corn oil, spices and garlic), salt and calcium disodium edta.

UPC

041331029025
Created by Steve