IS IT VEGAN?

Are REFRIED BEANS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water pinto beans pork paprika spices salt sugar citric acid sodium phosphate turmeric garlic powder disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate jalapeno pepper chile pepper and paprika

Full Ingredient List

water, pinto beans, cooked chorizo (pork, paprika, spices, salt, water, sugar, citric acid, sodium phosphate, turmeric, garlic powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), jalapeno pepper, salt, chile pepper and paprika.

UPC

041331029001
Created by Steve