IS IT VEGAN?

Is REMOULADE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil whole eggs egg yolk vinegar water salt sugar dextrose lemon juice concentrate natural flavors lemon juice concentrate peppers xanthan gum spices red wine vinegar

Full Ingredient List

mayonnaise (soybean oil, whole eggs, egg yolk, vinegar, water, salt, sugar, dextrose, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors), lemon juice, hot sauce (vinegar, peppers, salt, water, xanthan gum), spices, red wine vinegar.

UPC

631384533831
Created by Steve