IS IT VEGAN?

Is RESTAURANT STYLE STEAK FINGERS STRIP SHAPED BEEF FRITTERS, RESTAURANT STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef salt sugar sodium phosphate maltodextrin natural flavors hydrolyzed soy protein soy flour corn syrup solids dextrose torula yeast modified food starch spices autolyzed yeast extract natural chicken flavor canola oil soybean oil chicken fat natural flavors citric acid natural cheese flavor natural smoke flavor wheat flour water niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid ferrous sulfate wheat starch buttermilk whey sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate yellow corn flour caramel color yeast extractives of paprika set in

Full Ingredient List

beef, contains 2% or less of: salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, maltodextrin, natural flavors, hydrolyzed soy protein, soy flour, corn syrup solids, dextrose, torula yeast, modified food starch, spices, autolyzed yeast extract, natural chicken flavor (contains chicken fat), flavor (canola oil, soybean oil, chicken fat, flavor), citric acid, natural cheese flavor (contains milk), natural smoke flavor. battered and breaded with: wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified food starch, contains 2% or less of: salt, spices, enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dextrose, wheat starch, buttermilk blend (buttermilk, whey), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), maltodextrin, sugar, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, soybean oil, yellow corn flour, caramel color, yeast, extractives of paprika. set in vegetable oil.

UPC

075901132501
Created by Steve