IS IT VEGAN?
Is RESTAURANT STYLE SWEET & SOUR SAUCE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup
sugar
water
white vinegar
tomato paste
modified corn starch
soybeans
wheat
salt
sodium benzoate
spices
fd&c red #40
fd&c yellow #5
Full Ingredient List
high fructose corn syrup, sugar, water, white vinegar, tomato paste, modified corn starch, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sodium benzoate (added as a preservative), spices, salt, fd&c red #40, fd&c yellow #5.
UPC
076132050190
Created by
Steve