IS IT VEGAN?

Is RESTAURANTSTYLE EXTRA-CRISPY FRENCH-FRIED POTATOES, RESTAURANTSTYLE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes canola soybean cottonseed sunflower cornstarch cornstarch rice flour dextrose leavening oleoresin paprika potato starch rice starch salt sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain color

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn), cornstarch, rice flour, contains 2% or less of: dextrose, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate), oleoresin paprika (color), potato starch, rice starch, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain color.

UPC

041415013490
Created by Steve