IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE AND CINNAMON INSTANT HORCHATA DRINK MIX, RICE AND CINNAMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dextrose
sugar
maltodextrin
rice flour
artificial horchata flavoring
acesulfame
aspartame
whey
guar gum
titanium dioxide
caramel color and tricalcium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
dextrose, sugar, maltodextrin, rice flour, artificial horchata flavoring, acesulfame, aspartame, whey, guar gum, titanium dioxide, caramel color and tricalcium phosphate.
UPC
041331031219
Created by
Steve