IS IT VEGAN?

Are RICE CAKES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice flour corn sunflower oil rice flour salt dextrose garlic powder yeast extract paprika smoked paprika flavouring onion powder red pepper powder oregano extract citric acid lactic acid acidity regulator paprika extract cumin extract capsicum extract

Full Ingredient List

rice (51%), corn, sunflower oil, rice flour, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, yeast extract, paprika, smoked paprika, flavouring, onion powder, red pepper powder, oregano extract, acids (citric acid, lactic acid), acidity regulator (calcium lactate), paprika extract, cumin extract, capsicum extract.

UPC

5000128966542
Created by Steve