IS IT VEGAN?
Are RICE & PINTO BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES & TOMATOES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamin
and folic acid
pinto beans
sugar
calcium chloride
salt
dehydrated diced onion
dehydrated green bell peppers
hydrolyzed soy and corn protein
yeast extract
onion powder
chicken fat
chicken meat
maltodextrin
natural flavor and turmeric
dehydrated tomato
dehydrated toasted minced onion
chili pepper
garlic and spices
tomato essence
ground cumin
dried malt vinegar and modified food starch
dehydrated jalapeno peppers
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamin [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), dehydrated pinto beans (pinto beans, sugar, calcium chloride [added as a firming agent]), sugar, salt, dehydrated diced onion, dehydrated green bell peppers, chicken seasoning (salt, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, chicken fat, chicken meat, maltodextrin, natural flavor and turmeric), dehydrated tomato, dehydrated toasted minced onion, chili powder (chili pepper, salt, garlic and spices), granulated garlic tomato flavor (maltodextrin, tomato essence), ground cumin, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, dried malt vinegar and modified food starch), dehydrated jalapeno peppers.
UPC
041331126557
Created by
Steve