IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE PRIMAVERA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
whey
cream
buttermilk
disodium phosphate
yellow #5
yellow #6
dehydrated green peas
hydrolyzed soy and corn protein
yeast extract
sugar
onion powder
chicken fat
chicken meat
maltodextrin
natural flavor
turmeric
dehydrated diced onion
dehydrated red bell pepper
dehydrated minced onion
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, salt, butter [cream, salt], buttermilk, disodium phosphate, yellow #5, yellow #6), dehydrated green peas, chicken seasoning (salt, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, chicken fat, chicken meat, maltodextrin, natural flavor, turmeric), dehydrated diced onion, dehydrated red bell pepper, salt, dehydrated minced onion, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent.
UPC
041331126649
Created by
Steve