IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE PRIMAVERA, SPRING VEGETABLES & CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
long grain parboiled rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
whey powder
maltodextrin
cultured milk
salt enzymes
annatto color
salt
cream
lipolyzed butter oil
autolyzed yeast extract
sodium phosphates
fd&c yellow #5 and yellow #6
thiamine hydrochloride
disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate
dehydrated peas
hydrolyzed soy protein
yeast extract
sugar
onion powder
flavor
turmeric
dehydrated onion
dehydrated red bell pepper
onion
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
long grain parboiled rice enriched with iron, (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid, cheese powder (whey powder, maltodextrin, cheddar cheeses/-cheese flavor/blue cheese [ cultured milk, salt enzymes, annatto color], salt, butter[ cream, salt], lipolyzed butter oil, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphates, fd&c yellow #5 and yellow #6, thiamine hydrochloride, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate), dehydrated peas, chicken seasoning (salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, flavor, turmeric), salt, dehydrated onion, dehydrated red bell pepper, onion, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking).
UPC
041331026642
Created by
Steve