IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE & RED BEANS, CENTRAL AMERICAN STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
dehydrated central american red bean
black bean powder
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
dehydrated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
granulated garlic
spices
parsley and carmine color
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), dehydrated central american red bean, chicken flavor (black bean powder, salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, dehydrated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices, parsley and carmine color).
UPC
041331125949
Created by
Steve