IS IT VEGAN?
Are RICE & RED BEANS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
long grain parboiled rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
small red beans
sugar
calcium
chloride
red beans
corn starch
lecithin
salt
garlic
dehydrated onion
dehydrated red pepper
tomato
silicon dioxide
onion
hydrolyzed soy protein
autolyzed yeast
onion powder
natural flavors
oregano
cumin
bay leaf
Full Ingredient List
long grain parboiled rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid, red beans (small red beans, sugar, calcium, chloride {added as a firming agent}), red bean powder (red beans, corn starch, lecithin), salt, garlic, dehydrated onion, dehydrated red pepper, tomato powder (tomato, silicon dioxide {to prevent caking}), onion, ham flavor (hydrolyzed soy protein, autolyzed yeast, salt, onion powder, natural flavors), oregano, cumin, bay leaf.
UPC
041331026666
Created by
Steve