IS IT VEGAN?

Are RICE WITH BLACK BEANS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice water cooked black beans caramelized onions green bell pepper canola oil black bean powder salt distilled vinegar sugar modified food starch garlic powder spices xanthan gum guar gum dextrose lecithin maltodextrin modified corn starch vinegar solids and caramel color

Full Ingredient List

cooked parboiled white rice (rice, water), cooked black beans, caramelized onions, green bell pepper, black bean sauce (canola oil, black bean powder, salt, distilled vinegar, sugar, modified food starch, garlic powder, spices, xanthan gum, guar gum, dextrose, lecithin), maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids and caramel color.

UPC

041331091558
Created by Steve