IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE WITH CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
chicken breast meat
enriched
iron phosphate
niacin
thiamine mononitrate
folic acid
onions
green peas
cooked chicken meat
sea salt
sugar
corn starch
chicken fat
onion powder
yeast extract
chicken broth
salt
flavoring
dried carrot juice
spices
turmeric
extractives of celery and garlic powder
green peppers
manzanilla olives
minced pimiento pepper
citric acid
sodium alginate
guar gum
calcium chloride
chicken stock
roasted chicken stock
made of carrot
celery
onion stocks
dried chicken stock
gelatin
white wine
apple cider vinegar
garlic
olive oil
natural sea salt
annatto color
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
water, chicken breast meat, enriched long grain parboiled white rice (enriched with iron phosphate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate , folic acid), onions, green peas, chicken base (cooked chicken meat, sea salt, sugar, corn starch, chicken fat, onion powder, yeast extract, flavor [chicken broth, salt, flavoring], dried carrot juice, spices, turmeric, extractives of celery and garlic powder), green peppers, olives (manzanilla olives, water, minced pimiento pepper, salt, citric acid, sodium alginate, guar gum, calcium chloride), roasted chicken glace (chicken stock, roasted chicken stock, mirepoix stock [made of carrot, celery, and onion stocks], dried chicken stock, salt, gelatin, water, white wine), chicken fat, apple cider vinegar, garlic, olive oil, natural sea salt, annatto color, turmeric, and black pepper.
UPC
041331091404
Created by
Steve