IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE WITH GREEN PEPPERS & CORN, MEXICAN STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
granulated garlic
spices
parsley
freeze dried corn
dehydrated green bell pepper strips
dehydrated minced onion
chile pepper
garlic
cumin
cayenne pepper
annato
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices, parsley), freeze dried corn, dehydrated green bell pepper strips, dehydrated minced onion, granulated garlic, chili powder (chile pepper, salt, garlic, cumin, spices), salt, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, cayenne pepper, annato.
UPC
041331126489
Created by
Steve