IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE WITH GROUND BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
long grain parboiled rice
enriched
iron phosphate
niacin
thiamine mononitrate
folic acid
natural sea salt
ground beef
tomato paste
salt
cornsyrup
citric acid and natural flavoring
white wine
onions
raisins
red pepper
green pepper
manzanilla olives
minced pimiento pepper
citric acid
sodium alginate
guar gum
calcium chloride
corn starch
sugar
garlic powder
onion powder
spices
annatto
yeast extract
turmeric
capers
vinegar
and annatto
Full Ingredient List
cooked enriched parboiled long grain white rice (water, white rice [long grain parboiled rice, enriched with iron phosphate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid], and natural sea salt), ground beef, tomato sauce (tomato concentrate [water, tomato paste], salt, cornsyrup, citric acid and natural flavoring), white wine, onions, raisins, red pepper, green pepper, olives (manzanilla olives, water, minced pimiento pepper, salt, citric acid, sodium alginate, guar gum, calcium chloride), water, natural sea salt, corn starch, sugar, seasoning blend (salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, annatto, yeast extract, sugar, and turmeric), capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt) and annatto.
UPC
041331091480
Created by
Steve