IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE WITH PIGEON PEAS AND UNCURED HAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pigeon peas,water
salt
enriched
iron phosphate
niacin
thiamine mononitrate
folic acid
tomato paste
cornsyrup
citric acid
natural flavoring
uncured ham no nitrites
pork
turbinado sugar
sea salt
maple syrup
natural flavorings
baking soda
lactic acid starter culture
onions
green peppers
garlic powder
onion powder
spices
annatto
yeast extract
sugar
turmeric
,canola oil
natural sea salt
garlic
cilantro
Full Ingredient List
water, cooked green pigeon peas (pigeon peas,water, salt), enriched long grain parboiled white rice (enriched with iron phosphate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid), tomato sauce (tomato concentrate [water, tomato paste], salt, cornsyrup, citric acid, and natural flavoring), uncured ham no nitrites, no nitrates added ( pork, water, turbinado sugar, sea salt, maple syrup, natural flavorings, baking soda, lactic acid starter culture), onions, green peppers, seasoning blend (salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, annatto, yeast extract, sugar, turmeric),canola oil, natural sea salt, garlic, sugar, and cilantro.
UPC
041331091503
Created by
Steve