IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICE WITH SHREDDED BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
long grain parboiled rice
enriched
iron phosphate
niacin
thiamine mononitrate
folic acid
natural sea salt
beef
salt
black pepper
garlic
tomato paste
corn syrup
citric acid
natural flavoring
sugar
beef stock
natural flavor
yeast extract
beef fat and thiamine
canola oil
green peppers
red peppers
corn starch
garlic powder
onion powder
spices
annatto
turmeric
manzanilla olives
minced pimiento pepper
sodium alginate
guar gum
calcium chloride
onions
capers
vinegar
cilantro
annatto color
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
cooked enriched parboiled long grain white rice (water, white rice [long grain parboiled rice, enriched with iron phosphate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid], and natural sea salt), shredded beef (beef, salt, black pepper, garlic), water, tomato sauce (tomato concentrate [water, tomato paste], salt, corn syrup, citric acid, and natural flavoring), sugar, beef base (beef stock, natural flavor, salt, yeast extract, sugar, beef fat and thiamine [vitamin b1]), canola oil, green peppers, red peppers, corn starch, seasoning blend (salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, annatto, yeast extract, sugar, turmeric), olives (manzanilla olives, water, minced pimiento pepper, salt, citric acid, sodium alginate, guar gum, calcium chloride), onions, garlic, capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt), cilantro, annatto color, caramel color.
UPC
041331091459
Created by
Steve