IS IT VEGAN?

Is RICED VEGETABLES, GARLIC HERB & BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cauliflower water cream milk salt garlic olive oil modified corn starch whey solids non fat dry milk dehydrated butter natural butter flavor sugar xanthan gum lactic acid parsley shallots chives sea salt natural flavoring lemon juice concentrate thyme dehydrated red bell pepper black pepper dehydrated garlic garlic powder rosemary dried chili pepper onion powder dried oregano lime juice concentrate

Full Ingredient List

cauliflower, herb butter sauce (water, butter [cream, milk, salt], garlic, olive oil, butter flavor [modified corn starch, salt, whey solids, non fat dry milk, dehydrated butter, natural butter flavor, sugar, xanthan gum, lactic acid], parsley, shallots, chives, sea salt, modified corn starch, natural flavoring, lemon juice concentrate, thyme, sugar, dehydrated red bell pepper, black pepper, dehydrated garlic, garlic powder, rosemary, dried chili pepper, onion powder, dried oregano, lime juice concentrate).

UPC

735844003008
Created by Steve