IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICH AND CREAMY FAT-FREE HALF AND HALF, RICH AND CREAMY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
skim milk
corn syrup
cream
carrageenan
sodium citrate
dipotassium phosphate
mono and diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
color added
Full Ingredient List
skim milk, corn syrup, cream*, contains 0.5% or less of: carrageenan, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides*, vitamin a palmitate, color added**.
UPC
034500632119
Created by
Steve