IS IT VEGAN?

Is RICH CHOCOLATE MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa alkali beet juice color whey caramel color natural flavor carrageenan soy lecithin salt calcium carbonate magnesium hydroxide vitamin c ferric orthophosphate zinc sulfate vitamin e acetate niacinamide copper gluconate vitamin b6 vitamin b1 vitamin a palmitate biotin vitamin d3

Full Ingredient List

sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, beet juice color, whey, caramel color, natural flavor, carrageenan, soy lecithin, salt. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, magnesium hydroxide, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), ferric orthophosphate (iron), zinc sulfate, vitamin e acetate, niacinamide, copper gluconate, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamine hydrochloride), vitamin a palmitate, biotin, vitamin d3.

UPC

751746032182
Created by Steve