IS IT VEGAN?

Is RICH & CREAMY FAT-FREE HALF AND HALF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

skim milk corn syrup cream carrageenan sodium citrate dipotassium phosphate mono and diglycerides vitamin a palmitate ingredient not in regular half half

Full Ingredient List

skim milk, corn syrup, cream*, contains less than 0.5% of the following: carrageenan, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides*, vitamin a palmitate, color added (ingredient not in regular half & half).

UPC

034500632188
Created by Steve