IS IT VEGAN?

Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water corn syrup sugar milk protein concentrate canola high oleic sunflower corn syrup cocoa alkali calcium and sodium caseinates soy protein isolate vitamins minerals gum acacia fructooligosaccharide inulin salt cellulose gel and gum soy lecithin natural and artificial flavor carrageenan purified stevia leaf extract ã‚â°

Full Ingredient List

water, corn syrup, sugar, milk protein concentrate, vegetable oil (canola, high oleic sunflower, corn), cocoa processed with alkali, calcium and sodium caseinates, soy protein isolate, vitamins & minerals++, gum acacia, fructooligosaccharide (soluble fiber), inulin (soluble fiber from chicory), salt, cellulose gel and gum, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, carrageenan, purified stevia leaf extract (sweetener)ã‚â°

UPC

050000406951
Created by Steve