IS IT VEGAN?
Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
nonfat dry milk
sugar
maltodextrin
cocoa
alkali
lactose
vitamins and minerals
soy lecithin
carrageenan
natural and artificial flavor
Full Ingredient List
nonfat dry milk, sugar, maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, lactose, vitamins and minerals++, and less than 2% of soy lecithin, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor
UPC
050000123001
Created by
Steve