IS IT VEGAN?
Are RIGUAS SALVADORIAN CORN CAKES, RIGUAS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn
sugar
palm oil
fractioned palm oil
water
salt
mono and diglycerides
citric acid
sodium benzoate
tbhq
bht
bha as antioxidants
butter flavor
beta-caroten as a coloring agent
and salt
Full Ingredient List
corn, sugar, margerine (palm oil, fractioned palm oil, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, citric acid, sodium benzoate, tbhq, bht, bha as antioxidants, butter flavor, and beta-caroten as a coloring agent) and salt.
UPC
041331094443
Created by
Steve